Programme

THURSDAY, JULY 10
5-7 pm Registration and reception of guests Come & See Mercat Hall
6-7 pm Presentation of Latin American circuit [only in Spanish] Mexico/Brazil/Chile/Uruguay Mercat – Sala SG
7-8 pm Official welcome and toast Come & See Mercat – Foyer
8-11.15 pm SHOWS AT GREC 2014
8:00 PM L’eclipsi Alberto G. Demestres / Paco Zarzoso Teatre Nacional Catalunya
8:00 PM A house in Asia Agrupación Sr. Serrano Mercat – Sala PB
8.30 pm Numax-Fagor-plus Roger Bernat / FFF M. Arqueologia
8.30 pm Shakespeare on the Beat Moisès Maicas / A. Soler Horta Teatre CCCB
9:00 PM Monòlit Toni Mira T. Lliure – E. Lliure
9:00 PM El paraíso es un lugar Juan Navarro Antic Teatre
tranquilo
9.30 pm Disbarat! Cacophonic Pict. / Karl Stets Mercat – Sala OM
10:00 PM Lonely Together R. Olivan and G. Maqoma Mercat – Sala MAC
10:00 PM Sun Hofesh Schechter Teatre Grec
IPAM 2014. COME & SEE, FRIDAY, JULY 11
9.30-10.30 am Registration and reception Mercat
of guests
10.30-10.45 am Presentation of Antic Teatre Antic Teatre
11-11.30 am ShowcaseSolista Rocamora Antic Teatre
11.30 am – 12 noon ShowcaseAntología Excéntricos Antic Teatre
12 noon – 1.30 pm Face to Face Garden, Antic Teatre
1.30-3 pm Lunch
3.45-4.45 pm La flauta màgica Dei Furbi Mercat – Sala MAC
5-6 pm Presentation of projects CIATRE companies / Grec Festival of Barcelona coproductions Mercat – Sala SG
6.15-6.45 pm Hannavas Sarruga Pl. Margarida Xirgu
8-10.30 pm SHOWS AT GREC 2014
7.30-10 pm Cal·ligrames en moviment La Caldera (various artists) Dance route
8:00 PM L’eclipsi Alberto G. Demestres / Paco Zarzoso Teatre Nacional Catalunya
8:00 PM A house in Asia Agrupación Sr. Serrano Mercat – Sala PB
8.30 pm Numax-Fagor-plus Roger Bernat / FFF M. Arqueologia
8.30 pm tauberbach Les ballets C de la B Teatre Lliure – Sala FP
8.30 pm Shakespeare on the Beat Moisès Maicas / A. Soler Horta CCCB
9:00 PM Monòlit Toni Mira Teatre Lliure – Espai Lliure
9:00 PM El paraíso es un lugar tranquilo Juan Navarro Antic Teatre
9.30 pm Disbarat! Cacophonic Pict. / Karl Stets Mercat – Sala OM
SATURDAY, JULY 12
10-10.30 am ShowcaseLe llaman copla Lazzigags Mercat – Sala MAC
10.30-11 am ShowcaseJob’s Tricicle Mercat – Sala MAC
11.15 am – 12.15 pm Presentation of projects Coproductions Grec Festival of Barcelona Mercat – Sala SG
12.30-1.30 pm Hotot Cascai Mercat – Sala MAC
1.30-3 pm Lunch
3-4.30 pm Face to Face Mercat
5-6 pm One hit wonder   Sol Picó Mercat-Sala MAC 
6.30-7.30 pm Sonoritats Camut Band Teatre Victòria
8-10.30  pm SHOWS AT GREC 2014
8-10 pm Cal·ligrames en moviment La Caldera (various artists) Dance route
8:00 PM L’eclipsi Alberto G. Demestres / Paco Zarzoso Teatre Nacional Catalunya
8:00 PM A house in Asia Agrupación Sr. Serrano Mercat – Sala PB
8.30 pm tauberbach Les Ballets C de la B Teatre Lliure – Sala FP
8.30 pm Numax-Fagor-plus Roger Bernat / FFF M. Arqueologia
8.30 pm Shakespeare on the Beat Moisès Maicas / A. Soler Horta Teatre CCCB
9:00 PM Monòlit Toni Mira / Nats Nus Teatre Lliure – Espai Lliure
9:00 PM El paraíso es un lugar tranquilo Juan Navarro Antic Teatre
9.30 pm Disbarat! Cacophonic Pict. / Karl Stets Mercat – Sala OM
11.30 pm Closing party Teatre BARTS

To see to the full IPAM – International Performing Arts Meeting program, please click here